logo

GOVT. COLLEGE OF ART AND CRAFT, KOLKATA

inner-page-banner

Result 2018

News
  • SCHEDULEOF ADMISSION TEST & ADMISSION FOR M.F.A- 1st Semester-2017
    +Read more
  • Admission for the session 2017-18
    +Read more

Result 2018

Govt. of West Bengal Office of the Principal, Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta. 28, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata- 700 016. Phone no: 2252-2186, 2252-0329 and 2252-2479(Fax) Email ID: principaldutta@gmail.com. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 06.08.2018 ADMISSION TO MFA 2018-19 SECOND LIST: The following candidates are hereby informed to take admission to MFA 1st Semester on 07.08.2018.
  • Roll No: CP/SC/0004 Sunanda Ghosh.
  • Roll No: PT/UR/0105 Arpita Maity.
  • Roll No: PT/UR/0106 Pooja Ghosh
  • Roll No: PT/UR/0075 Mousumi Rajak
  • Roll No: TD/OB/0001 Dipmita Karmakar
Candidates are asked to bring with them Original Documents & Photocopy of (Without attestation):
  1. 1.Admit Card(Class-10 Standard),
  2. 2.Marksheet: class-12 Standard and all Semester/Part Mark sheet of BFA
  3. 3.Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  1. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in other colleges under C.U
  2. Original Migration certificate for those who are studying in other Universities.
  3. Copy of ADHAR CARD.7.Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured)
  4. Equivalent Certificate (from CU)
  5. 9.Rs.2000/- (Approx).
Prof. CHHATRAPATI DUTTA Principal. Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta.    
Office of the Principal Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta  List of the selected candidates for provisional admission to     Bachelor of Fine Art -2018
Admission Notice
Candidates of following waiting list are hereby instructed to take admission in B.F.A -2018on 25th July-2018 at 12 Noon with the following documents. If any of the selected candidates of this list fails to take admission on that day, their candidature may be treated as cancelled.
     Painting
Sl No Roll No Name
1 PT/OA /0758 NASIRUDDIN  SK
Graphic Design/Applied Art
Sl No Roll No Name
1 GD/UR /0002 MINAKSHI PAUL
Modelling & Sculpture
Sl No Roll No Name
1 MS/UR /0008 RAKESH  PAUL
Photocopy of (Without attestation):
  1. .Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Marksheet: class-12 standard and above
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in other colleges under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Copy of ADHAR CARD. 7.Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  7. In view of Direction  of Hon'ble Supreme Court   of India and as per U.G.C regulations 2009  an AFFFI DAVIT  ( ANNEXURE -I)  & (ANNEXURE-II) to be submited by student and Gurdian  at the time of admission  (Copy enclosed)
  8. Rs.637/-
 

Office of the Principal, Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta

N  O  T  I  C  E

  Admission from the following list of selected candidates will be held on 16..07.2018 from 12 noon to 3 P.M and candidates must  produce the following documents at the time of admission:-Photocopy of (Without attestation): 
  1. Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Final Result of B.F.A and equivalent Examination
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in another college under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Equivalent certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  7. Copy of ADHAR CARD.
  8. Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  9. Miscellaneous fees  Rs.1,365/-.
 List of the selected candidates for provisional admission to
Master of Fine Art  1ST SEMESTER -2018
Painting
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 PT/SC /0092 BISWAJIT MONDAL
2 PT/UR /0096 KABERI DUTTA
3 PT/UR /0054 RIMA CHHARI
4 PT/UR /0053 ARNAB NAG [DE RESERVED]
5 PT/UR /0069 JAYANTIKA BHATTACHAARYA
6 PT/OA /0107 SK. MUNNA
7 PT/SC /0048 TAPAN ROY
8 PT/UR /0127 DIPIKA ROY
9 PT/OB /0079 SHUBHASISH PAUL
Painting Indian Style
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 IP/UR /0012 TARUN MAITY
2 IP/SC /0001 BIPUL CHOWDHURY
3 IP/UR /0010 SUBHANNITA KAR
4 IP/OA /0011 ETHINA PARVIN
5 IP/UR /0008 SUSMITA BISWAS
6 IP/UR /0013 INDRAJIT BOURI [DE RESERVED]
7 IP/WD /0007 CHIRANJIT MONDAL
8 IP/UR /0003 BINOY KUMAR DEY
Graphic Design/Applied Art
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 GD/SC /0019 PARNA DAS
2 GD/OB /0020 MOUSUMI SADHUKHAN
3 GD/UR /0018 MAINAK DHAR
4 GD/SC /0013 RITU MONDAL
5 GD/UR /0021 KANISKA DAS
6 GD/UR /0024 PRIYANKA MAJUMDER
7 GD/ST /0028 GLORY ISWARARY
Modeling & Sculpture
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 MS/UR /0017 TANAY CHAKRABORTY
2 MS/UR /0027 ANJAN MANNA [ DE RESERVED]
3 MS/UR /0030 TANUSRI PAL
4 MS/SC /0023 YENDRILA MAJUMDER
5 MS/OB /0009 NIKKON KARMAKAR
6 MS/UR /0008 PALLAB ROY CHOWDHURY
7 MS/UR /0014 CLINTON C GEORGE
8 MS/SC /0015 JOYDEV MONDAL
9 MS/OA /0010 RAJESH SINHA
10 MS/UR /0012 CHANDRA BANIK
Design Wood & Leather
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 WL/UR /0003 PROSENJIT GHOSH
2 WL/SC /0004 TAPATI ROY
3 WL/UR /0006 SOURAV DAS
4 WL/OA X Candidate not avilable
5 WL/UR /0002 CHANDRIMA ROY
6 WL/SC X Candidate not avilable
7 WL/UR /0001 ARIJIT ACHARYA
8 WL/UR /0005 PAROMITA SAMANTA
Textile Design
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 TD/ST X Candidate not avilable
2 TD/UR /0006 MAHUA SIKDAR
3 TD/OA /0017 SIMRAN NIHAR
4 TD/UR /0008 DEBANJAN MITRA
5 TD/SC /0010 RISHITA DAS
6 TD/UR /0009 SAMPA SARKAR
7 TD/OB /0002 ANAMIKA TANTY
8 TD/UR /0014 TOMALI MAHALANBISH
9 TD/SC /0018 UTTAM ROY
Ceramic Art & Pottery
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 CP/UR /0010 TULDIP DAS  [DE RESERVED]
2 CP/OB /0002 KAUSTAV MONDAL
3 CP/SC /0003 ARNAB MONDAL
4 CP/UR /0005 SAYANTANI SAHA
5 CP/UR /0009 DEBAJYOTI BERA
Print Making
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 PM/SC /0012 MILON MONDL
2 PM/UR /0008 DHIMAN DHAK
3 PM/OB /0007 SOURAV NANDI
4 PM/UR /0009 LABONI ROY
5 PM/SC /0003 TRIPTI DHALI
6 PM/UR /0002 JAGANNATH ACHARYA
7 PM/UR /0011 PAYEL MONDAL [ DE RESERVED}
       

N  O  T  I  C  E

The Selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva-voce  on the date as mentioned in the following list  along with all testimonials i.e.
  1. Admit Card of Admission Test,
  2. Admit Card of Madhymik or equivalent examination in Original with attested Xerox copy
  3. Final  Result of B.F.A or equivalent examination in Original with attested xerox copy
  4. Cast certificate (only for reserved candidates) in Original & attested copy
  5. P.W.D. Certificate (only for a disabled candidate) in Original with attested xerox copy.
  6. Five own original works and also Port- Folio of their own works must be presented at the time of Viva Voce

Govt. Of West Bengal Office of the Principal Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta M.F.A  1ST SEMESTER ADMISSION TEST-2018

Selected candidates for Viva Voce
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 PT/UR /0096 KABERI DUTTA
2 PT/UR /0126 SURESH KUMAR SINGHA
3 PT/UR /0106 PUJA GHOSH
4 PT/UR /0054 RIMA CHHARI
5 PT/UR /0105 ARPITA MAITY
6 PT/UR /0069 JAYANTIKA BHATTACHARYA
7 PT/UR /0127 DIPIKA ROY
8 PT/UR /0074 SAMIRAN DEY
9 PT/UR /0053 ARNAB NAG
10 PT/UR /0089 CHAYAN DAS THAKUR
11 PT/UR /0131 FALGUNI RAWAT
12 PT/UR /0104 SUVENDU BASAK
13 PT/SC /0111 SUMAN PATRA
14 PT/SC /0092 BISWAJIT MONDAL
15 PT/SC /0052 SANDIPA MONDAL
16 PT/SC /0125 SOURAV MONDAL
17 PT/SC /0042 TAPAN ROY
18 PT/SC /0075 MOUSUMI RAJAK
19 PT/OB /0097 AGAMONI SEN
20 PT/OB /0124 NILADRI SARKAR
21 PT/OB /0079 SUBHASISH PAUL
22 PT/OB /0065 SUVENDU BHANDARI
23 PT/OB /0114 MADHURIMA DEBNATH
24 PT/OA /0107 SK MUNNA
25 PT/OA /0078 RAJU DEBNATH
26 PT/OA /0042 SUBHA DEBNATH
27 PT/WD /0011 DEEPAN SARKAR
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 11.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Graphic Design/Applied Art
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 GD/ST /0028 GLOR ISWARARY
2 GD/ST /0033 SUKUMONI SOREN
3 GD/SC /0019 PARNA DAS
4 GD/SC /0027 ARINDAM DAS
5 GD/SC /0013 RITU MONDAL
6 GD/SC /0006 RICHA HALDAR
7 GD/OB /0020 MOUSUMI SADHUKHAN
8 GD/OB /0010 ATANU NAG
9 GD/UR /0018 MAINAK DHAR
10 GD/UR /0021 KANISKA DAS
11 GD/UR /0011 BIJIT BASU
12 GD/UR /0034 OYENDRILA ROY
13 GD/UR /0001 RAHUL KUMAR SHAW
14 GD/UR /0024 PRIYANKA MAJUMDER
15 GD/UR /0044 MADHUMANTI SINGHA
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 11.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Design Wood & Leather
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 WL/SC /0004 TAPATI ROY
2 WL/UR /0001 ARIJIT ACHARYA
3 WL/UR /0002 CHANDRIMA ROY
4 WL/UR /0003 PROSENJIT GHOSH
5 WL/UR /0005 PAROMITA  SAMANTA
6 WL/UR /0006 SOURAV DAS
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 11.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
      Textile Design
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 TD/OA /0001 ATUL SINGH
2 TD/OA /0017 SIMRAN NIHAR
3 TD/OB /0002 ANAMIKA TANTY
4 TD/OB /0005 SANGITA BHASKAR
5 TD/OB /0011 DIPMITA KARMAKAR
6 TD/SC /0010 RISHITA DAS
7 TD/SC /0015 GARGI SINHA
8 TD/SC /0018 UTTAM ROY
9 TD/SC /0019 KUNAL NASKAR
10 TD/UR /0003 SUPRABHA GHOSH
11 TD/UR /0006 MAHUA SIKDAR
12 TD/UR /0008 DEBANJAN MITRA
13 TD/UR /0009 SAMPA SARKAR
14 TD/UR /0014 TOMALI MAHALANBISH
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 11.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Painting Indian Style
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 IP/UR /0012 TARUN MAITY
2 IP/OA /0011 ETHINA PARVIN
3 IP/UR /0002 SATYA PRASAD MONDAL
4 IP/UR /0008 SUSMITA BISWAS
5 IP/WD /0007 CHIRANJIT MONDAL
6 IP/OB /0006 ARINDAM GHOSH
7 IP/SC /0001 BIPUL CHOWDHURY
8 IP/UR /0005 GOURI PADA DAS
9 IP/ST /0013 INDRAJIT BOURI
10 IP/UR /0010 SUBHANNITA KAR
11 IP/UR /0014 TRISHA BHOWMIK
12 IP/UR /0003 BINOY KUMAR DEY
13 IP/UR /0015 BAISAKHI HAZRA
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 12.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Modeling & Sculpture
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 MS/UR /0007 MANOJIT PRADHAN
2 MS/UR /0017 TANAY CHAKRABORTY
3 MS/UR /0027 ANJAN MANNA
4 MS/UR /0030 TANUSRI PAL
5 MS/UR /0012 CHANDRA BANIK
6 MS/UR /0014 CLINTON C GEORGE
7 MS/UR /0020 GOURANGA DAS
8 MS/UR /0008 PALLAB ROY CHOWDHURY
9 MS/OA /0010 RAJESH SINHA
10 MS/OA /0031 PRASANJIT DEB
11 MS/OB /0034 LEKSHMI S S
12 MS/OB /0009 NIKKON KARMAKAR
13 MS/OB /0032 RAJU PAL
14 MS/OB /0013 CHANDAN DAS
15 MS/OA /0019 MASUM ASICK MOLLA
16 MS/SC /0025 ANUSHREE KAYAL
17 MS/SC /0023 YENDRILA MAJUMDER
18 MS/SC /0015 JOYDEV MONDAL
19 MS/SC /0004 JIT NATTA
20 MS/SC /0028 TARAK MAJUMDAR
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 12.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Print Making
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 PM/UR /0013 DEBOJYOTI ROY
2 PM/UR /0008 DHIMAN DHAK
3 PM/UR /0011 PAYEL MONDAL
4 PM/UR /0009 LABONI ROY
5 PM/SC /0012 MILON MONDL
6 PM/SC /0003 TRIPTI DHALI
7 PM/OB /0007 SOURAV NANDI
8 PM/UR /0002 JAGANNATH ACHARYA
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 12.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Ceramic Art & Pottery
Sl. No. Roll No Name
1 CP/OB /0002 KAUSTAV MONDAL
2 CP/UR /0010 TULDIP DAS
3 CP/SC /0003 ARNAB MONDAL
4 CP/UR /0007 ASHIM SARKAR
5 CP/UR /0005 SAYANTANI SAHA
6 CP/UR /0009 DEBAJYOTI BERA
7 CP/SC /0004 SUNANDA GHOSH
8 CP/OA /0008 KHALIDA KHATUN
 The selected candidates are  hereby instructed to appear for Viva voce   on 12.07.2018 at 11 A.M .
Office of the Principal
Govt. College of Art & Craft, Calcutta 
List of the selected candidates for provisional admission to
Bachelor of Fine Art -2018

Painting

1 PT/SC /0003 NISHITA CHOWDHURY
2 PT/UR /0035 PIU SEN
3 PT/UR /0061 TULIKA SAMANTA
4 PT/ST /0686 SUMANA LAYA
5 PT/UR /0123 ROUNAK ROY
6 PT/OA /0022 MEHNAZ HOSSAIN
7 PT/SC /0055 SUBHASISH SARKAR
8 PT/UR /0149 ANKANA GHOSH
9 PT/OB /0147 SOUMYADIP GUIN
10 PT/UR /0444 NEELOPOL DEY
11 PT/SC /0062 SUDIP NASKAR
12 PT/UR /0503 SAYANTI DAS
13 PT/OA /0821 SALMA BEGAM
14 PT/UR /0523 ANANYA ROY
15 PT/SC /0139 ARIGHNA SAHA
16 PT/UR /0538 GOURAB KUNDU
Admission will be from the  above list  on 09.07.2018  from 12 noon to 3 P.M and candidates must  produce the following documents etc.   at the time of admission:-Photocopy of (Without attestation):
  1. Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Marksheet: class-12 standard and above
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in another college under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Copy of ADHAR CARD.
  7. Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  8. In view of Direction  of Hon'ble Supreme Court   of India and as per U.G.C regulations 2009  an AFFFI DAVIT  ( ANNEXURE -I)  & (ANNEXURE-II) to be submitted by student and Guardian  at the time of admission  (Copy enclosed)
  9.  Rs.637/-
Graphic Design Applied Art
Sl No
Roll
No
Name
1 GD/UR /0195 KRISHNENDU KUMAR
2 GD/SC /0159 SHUKLA MONDAL
3 GD/OB /0036 APURBA DAS
4 GD/UR /0095 MRIGANKA PAUL
5 GD/UR /0261 SREYASHI BHATTACHARYA
6 GD/SC /0143 ARGHADIP MONDAL
7 GD/UR /0317 SRIJITA SARKAR
8 GD/UR /0053 SHUBHAM SARKAR
9 GD/UR /0057 RITWIKA GANGULY
10 GD/SC /0217 MOUMITA NASKAR
11 GD/UR /0023 JAYNARAYAN DEY
12 GD/OA /0096 SK. MONOJ AHMED
13 GD/UR /0006 ALIPRIYA MUKHERJEE
14 GD/SC /0049 MOUMITA MONDAL
15 GD/UR /0280 TUHIN CHATTERJEE
Admission will be from the above list on 09.07.2018  from 12 noon to 3 P.M and candidates must produce the following documents etc.  at the time of admission:-Photocopy of (Without attestation):
 
  1. Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Marksheet: class-12 standard and above
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in another college under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Copy of ADHAR CARD.
  7. Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  8. In view of Direction  of Hon'ble Supreme Court   of India and as per U.G.C regulations 2009  an AFFFI DAVIT  ( ANNEXURE -I)  & (ANNEXURE-II) to be submitted by student and Guardian  at the time of admission  (Copy enclosed)
  9.  Rs.637/-
Modeling & Sculpture
Sl No
Roll 
No
Name
1 MS/UR /0037 NILADRI MAJUMDER
2 MS/ST /0036 TATSIMU TRAKHA
3 MS/UR /0010 RAJDEEP PAUL
4 MS/UR /0046 DEBASISH ROY  [ DERESERVED]
5 MS/UR /0059 SHILPA CHAKRABORTY
6 MS/SC /0032 RUDRAJIT DAS
7 MS/UR /0018 MOLLIKA GHOSH
8 MS/OB /0001 SUBHANKAR ROY
9 MS/UR /0063 DISHA MONDAL
10 MS/SC /0024 PRIYA DAS
Textile Design
Sl No
Roll 
No
Name
1 TD/SC /0106 AMRITA HALDER
2 TD/UR /0109 ANKIT KR. DEY
3 TD/UR /0016 AKASH MAHISH
4 TD/SC /0199 AISHIKA SHAKHARI
5 TD/OB /0131 SUKDEB MONDAL
6 TD/UR /0003 HRITHIK CHAKRABORTY
7 TD/SC /0040 PAMPA MANDAL
8 TD/UR /0020 KANKANA KOLAY
9 TD/UR /0101 MAJULA GANGULY
10 TD/ST /0057 RAJANI HEMBRAM
11 TD/UR /0161 SUBHRAJIT MONDAL
12 TD/OA /0223 TASLIMA AKTAR
13 TD/UR /0027 NIBEDITA DEY
14 TD/SC /0028 SARAMA TIKADER
15 TD/UR /0096 SUBHRAJIT DAS

Design: Wood & Leather 

Sl No
Roll 
No
Name
1 WL/OA /0004 SK. HASIBUL
2 WL/UR /0023 PRASENJEET CHATTERJEE
3 WL/UR /0014 ARPAN DEY
4 WL/UR /0022 AYAN KUNDU
5 WL/UR /0006 BHASKAR BAG
6 WL/SC /0002 SWARNASHREE MONDAL
7 WL/UR /0003 ARPITA CHATTERJEE
8 WL/OB /0039 SUMAN SAMANTA
9 WL/UR /0032 RUBY DEY
10 WL/SC /0016 SAMIRAN PAKHIRA
11 WL/UR /0007 PRITAM SAU
12 WL/UR /0015 SUSMITA GOSWAMI
13 WL/UR /0034 APARNA GAYEN

Ceramic Art & Pottery

Sl No
Roll 
No
Name
1 CP/UR /0024 DIPTA PANJA
2 CP/UR /0003 BISWAJIT KUNDU
3 CP/SC /0019 PIYALI  NIRVOR
4 CP/UR /0001 AYAN DAS
5 CP/OA /0022 ALIF HALSONA
6 CP/UR /0011 TRIYASHA ROY
Admission will be from the  above list  on 10.07.2018  from 12 noon to 3 P.M and candidates must  produce the following documents etc. at the time of admission:-Photocopy of (Without attestation):
  1. Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Marksheet: class-12 standard and above
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in another college under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Copy of ADHAR CARD.
  7. Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  8. In view of Direction  of Hon'ble Supreme Court   of India and as per U.G.C regulations 2009  an AFFFI DAVIT  ( ANNEXURE -I)  & (ANNEXURE-II) to be submitted by student and Guardian  at the time of admission  (Copy enclosed)
  9.  Rs.637/-
Painting Indian Style
Sl No
Roll 
No
Name
1 IP/UR /0007 LISA BERA
2 IP/SC /0119 SAYAN SAHA
3 IP/OB /0035 TANWI DEBNATH
4 IP/UR /0033 SAYAN CHANDRA
5 IP/SC /0048 NARESH HALDER
6 IP/UR /0043 MADHUMITA PAUL
7 IP/UR /0009 PRITAM PAL
8 IP/UR /0022 MANOSHREE MALLICK
9 IP/UR /0013 ENA SARKAR
10 IP/OA /0052 SAHANAJ KHATUN
Admission will be from the  above list  on 10.07.2018  from 12 noon to 3 P.M and candidates must  produce the following documents etc.   at the time of admission:-Photocopy of (Without attestation):
  1. Admit Card(Class-10 standard),
  2. Marksheet: class-12 standard and above
  3. Caste certificate(only for SC/ST/Phy.Challenged candidates)
  4. Transfer Certificate for those who are studying in another college under C.U
  5. Migration certificate  for those who are studying in other  Universities
  6. Copy of ADHAR CARD.
  7. Stamp size photograph 2 no.(coloured) and
  8. In view of Direction  of Hon'ble Supreme Court   of India and as per U.G.C regulations 2009  an AFFFI DAVIT  ( ANNEXURE -I)  & (ANNEXURE-II) to be submitted by student and Guardian  at the time of admission  (Copy enclosed)
  9.  Rs.637/-

Download Annexure - I    |   Download Annexure - II

background